3, HOCKNEY GARDENS, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP3 0RY

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+15.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£186,000+20.0%
Sold on 11 September 2017
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000+28.1%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000-2.4%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+153.1%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Terraced
+£75,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,995+15.3%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Terraced
+£6,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1