Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, HIGH STREET, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 6RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
4 June 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.9%
Price Change
-£7,617 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£62,500
-10.9%
Sold on 4 June 2014
Terraced
-£7,617 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,117
-27.7%
Sold on 5 April 2013
Terraced
-£26,883 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,000
+49.2%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 21 May 2003
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 6RQ
← Back to All Properties