Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WESTERN ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 5TH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£99,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£19,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£99,000
+23.8%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995
+95.1%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£4,685 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,315
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD4 5TH
← Back to All Properties