Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODLANDS AVENUE, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£830,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£830,000
+19.9%
Sold on 5 July 2022
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£692,500
+143.0%
Sold on 6 January 2017
Detached
+£407,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 1 June 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2JH
← Back to All Properties