Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BAY VIEW ROAD, ULVERSTON, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA12 9ST
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+26.8%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,950
Sold on 20 September 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9ST
← Back to All Properties