Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 22, CLYDE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+27.9%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
+74.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+261.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 16 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4NP
← Back to All Properties