Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHAPEL LANE, IPSWICH, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP6 0JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£333,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£333,000
+22.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+81.7%
Sold on 17 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£122,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 27 August 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP6 0JJ
← Back to All Properties