Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, SHERBOURNE AVENUE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 1WR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+17.6%
Sold on 13 January 2026
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+131.8%
Sold on 14 March 2007
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 1WR
← Back to All Properties