Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HAMILTON ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6RG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+38.5%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+42.1%
Sold on 10 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+44.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£29,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,750
Sold on 8 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6RG
← Back to All Properties