Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WOOLVEN CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9RR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 20 September 2013
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+5.3%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Detached
+£12,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,400
+137.4%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Detached
+£137,405 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9RR
← Back to All Properties