11, GROVE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0EY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.3%
Price Change
+£4,750 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£215,000+2.3%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,250+13.6%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+224.6%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Terraced
+£128,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,995+26.7%
Sold on 4 April 1997
Terraced
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1