Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LONG GARDENS, SUDBURY, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO10 7NF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£264,000
+35.4%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+66.0%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 29 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 7NF
← Back to All Properties