Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, POPLAR AVENUE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK41 8BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,000
-5.7%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+30.3%
Sold on 16 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+31.1%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 18 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 8BL
← Back to All Properties