Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WATERS EDGE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 1WX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£193,000
+11.6%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+13.9%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,048 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,952
Sold on 31 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 1WX
← Back to All Properties