1, JOHN FORD WAY, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST

CW11 2SB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.7%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£440,000+104.7%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000-4.2%
Sold on 10 December 2019
Detached
-£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£224,500-17.2%
Sold on 19 December 2011
Detached
-£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£271,000
Sold on 18 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1