7, HAZELMERE ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 8RX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.0%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£410,000+64.0%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+121.2%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000+50.7%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1