Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WHIMBREL CLOSE, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+24.5%
Sold on 19 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+71.0%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£101,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,250
+76.9%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+23.7%
Sold on 17 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 13 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6XP
← Back to All Properties