Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, WHINS CLOSE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 4AD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+2.8%
Sold on 27 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,950
+2.8%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+8.1%
Sold on 21 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,950
Sold on 27 June 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 4AD
← Back to All Properties