Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, LONSDALE ROAD, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 5DJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£107,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+45.3%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£237,500
+16.4%
Sold on 25 May 2012
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,000
+30.8%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+89.1%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Terraced
+£73,501 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,499
Sold on 18 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 5DJ
← Back to All Properties