FLAT 2, 4, TALFORD GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 2HL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.8%
Price Change
+£133,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£265,000+100.8%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£133,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000+38.2%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500+42.5%
Sold on 10 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+34.0%
Sold on 27 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 7 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1