Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MEARNS PLACE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+51.1%
Sold on 18 February 2021
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+22.3%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+139.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Detached
+£107,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,950
Sold on 30 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6TT
← Back to All Properties