Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER MAISONETTE, 10, GORE PARK ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1TQ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2015
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£167,000
+1.8%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£164,000
+36.7%
Sold on 7 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 2 April 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000
-4.3%
Sold on 13 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+15.1%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+42.9%
Sold on 14 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+66.5%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1TQ
← Back to All Properties