Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WESTERN ESPLANADE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1WE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£3,700,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+146.7%
Price Change
+£2,200,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£3,700,000
+146.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£2,200,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,500,000
Sold on 30 June 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1WE
← Back to All Properties