79, WALSINGHAM CLOSE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL10 0RR

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£172,000+32.3%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000+2.8%
Sold on 6 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,500+20.5%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,995+138.6%
Sold on 23 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000+22.2%
Sold on 6 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1