Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, BLEAKLEY AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 2NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,000
+42.6%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,500
+10.4%
Sold on 14 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+126.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 3 April 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 2NT
← Back to All Properties