Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KING STREET, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 4AH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£132,000
+43.5%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£92,000
-5.2%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
+18.3%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+64.0%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,995
+35.9%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£13,195 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,800
Sold on 17 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 4AH
← Back to All Properties