Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BURNSIDE CLOSE, WILMSLOW, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK9 1EL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,500
+17.1%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£331,000
+92.4%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,000
+120.5%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 8 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK9 1EL
← Back to All Properties