Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, MOUNTFIELD AVENUE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£15,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£124,000
-11.4%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Semi-Detached
-£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,995
+0.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+89.2%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£65,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+80.5%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 16 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8RD
← Back to All Properties