Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLYHOCK COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 4LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+35.1%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+54.2%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-5.5%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+35.1%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 4LU
← Back to All Properties