Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 1, COOLINGE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, SHEPWAY, KENT
CT20 1EW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.5%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£93,000
-0.5%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,500
+3.9%
Sold on 26 January 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+38.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+62.5%
Sold on 12 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 1EW
← Back to All Properties