Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 23, HOMESPIRE HOUSE, KNOTTS LANE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT1 2AB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+85.7%
Sold on 21 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+83.0%
Sold on 21 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,250
-22.7%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 9 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT1 2AB
← Back to All Properties