Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, POPPLETON CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£24,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+18.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,550
+14.9%
Sold on 6 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 16 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV1 3BF
← Back to All Properties