Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, REGENCY CLOSE, CHIGWELL, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG7 5NY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+512.1%
Price Change
+£422,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£505,000
+512.1%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£422,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 9 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG7 5NY
← Back to All Properties