Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SYDNEY ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 3PL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£599,995
Last Sold Price
26 May 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.4%
Price Change
+£249,995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£599,995
+71.4%
Sold on 26 May 2022
Detached
+£249,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+60.9%
Sold on 28 January 2015
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+128.9%
Sold on 10 September 2003
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3PL
← Back to All Properties