Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRENT KNOLL, ASHFIELD ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9HJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£362,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£102,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£362,500
+39.4%
Sold on 29 January 2015
Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+169.4%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Detached
+£163,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 5 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9HJ
← Back to All Properties