Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1XD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+17.8%
Sold on 27 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 23 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 11 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995
+69.6%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+45.7%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,700
+27.6%
Sold on 24 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1XD
← Back to All Properties