Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WOODBOURNE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+23.8%
Sold on 30 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+48.1%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 20 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 28 November 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8EQ
← Back to All Properties