Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TAMARIND CLOSE, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 9YY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+8.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£307,500
+47.1%
Sold on 15 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+115.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 30 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 9YY
← Back to All Properties