Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, GISBURNE WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.2%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+92.2%
Sold on 9 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+22.7%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£23,595 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,905
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5BA
← Back to All Properties