Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FALKLAND ROAD, NEWBURY, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG14 6NY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£325,902 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+87.1%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£325,902 from previous sale
Sale #3
£374,098
+211.7%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£254,098 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 31 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 6NY
← Back to All Properties