Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, DOWNS PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 9GL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£257,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£257,000
+7.1%
Sold on 10 August 2018
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,950
+35.6%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Terraced
+£62,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
-1.7%
Sold on 5 January 2011
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+7.1%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+72.3%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 9GL
← Back to All Properties