Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£57,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+42.9%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,750
Sold on 8 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NE
← Back to All Properties