162, COOMBE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX

BN2 4EE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£317,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£317,500+17.6%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000+42.1%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000+201.6%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+28.6%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 24 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1