Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£34,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£174,000
+24.3%
Sold on 16 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,995
+17.6%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+13.3%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NS
← Back to All Properties