Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, SPRING STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4LL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£85,000
+18.1%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£72,000
+27.4%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£56,500
+61.2%
Sold on 27 October 2005
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,050
+75.0%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Terraced
+£15,026 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,024
-9.0%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
-£1,976 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,000
+69.2%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 10 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4LL
← Back to All Properties