Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 2, DOUGLAS AVENUE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 5LE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+77.4%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+55.0%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000
+11.1%
Sold on 12 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 5LE
← Back to All Properties