Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, AMETHYST COURT, CHELMSCOTE ROAD, SOLIHULL, SOLIHULL, WEST MIDLANDS
B92 8BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+30.7%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+85.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B92 8BY
← Back to All Properties