Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
170, WEST ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9DD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£118,673 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+38.7%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£118,673 from previous sale
Sale #5
£306,327
+32.0%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Terraced
+£74,327 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+33.3%
Sold on 10 April 2019
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+85.7%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£80,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,700
Sold on 17 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9DD
← Back to All Properties