Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WAVERLEY AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA4 3BN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.6%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£265,000
+45.6%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+34.9%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Terraced
+£47,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+124.9%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£74,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 16 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA4 3BN
← Back to All Properties