Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, NEW STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
21 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+47.9%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+37.4%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1PX
← Back to All Properties